Calendar of Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01

Sunday, 1th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SWAN LAKE

02

Monday, 2th

Opera House
Presidio Performing Arts Foundation 9:30AM

DANCING ACROSS CULTURES

Presidio Performing Arts Foundation 11:00AM

DANCING ACROSS CULTURES

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GPS - PIANO RECITAL WITH EVGENY KISSIN

03

Tuesday, 3th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SWAN LAKE

04

Wednesday, 4th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SWAN LAKE

05

Thursday, 5th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

ZHANG CONDUCTS DVOŘÁK’S NEW WORLD SYMPHONY

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SWAN LAKE

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

JERUSALEM QUARTET

06

Friday, 6th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

EMERSON STRING QUARTET

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SF SYMPHONY CHORUS: CARMINA BURANA

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

SWAN LAKE

07

Saturday, 7th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SWAN LAKE

SF Ballet 8:00PM

SWAN LAKE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MUSIC FOR FAMILIES: SUPERHEROES

SF Symphony 7:30PM

ZHANG CONDUCTS DVOŘÁK’S NEW WORLD SYMPHONY

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

RICHARD GOODE

08

Sunday, 8th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SWAN LAKE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

ZHANG CONDUCTS DVOŘÁK’S NEW WORLD SYMPHONY

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

SARAH CHANG

09

Monday, 9th

10

Tuesday, 10th

11

Wednesday, 11th

12

Thursday, 12th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ANGELIKA KIRSCHLAGER & JULIUS DRAKE

13

Friday, 13th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

KARINA CANELLAKIS & ALISA WEILERSTEIN

14

Saturday, 14th

Herbst Theatre
New Century Chamber Orchestra 7:30PM

MOZART'S SINFONIA CONCERTANTE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

KARINA CANELLAKIS & ALISA WEILERSTEIN

15

Sunday, 15th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

KARINA CANELLAKIS & ALISA WEILERSTEIN

16

Monday, 16th

17

Tuesday, 17th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

JULIA BULLOCK: HISTORY’S PERSISTENT VOICE

18

Wednesday, 18th

19

Thursday, 19th

20

Friday, 20th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

KOOPMAN CONDUCTS MOZART & HAYDN

21

Saturday, 21th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

KOOPMAN CONDUCTS MOZART & HAYDN

22

Sunday, 22th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

KOOPMAN CONDUCTS MOZART & HAYDN

23

Monday, 23th

24

Tuesday, 24th

25

Wednesday, 25th

26

Thursday, 26th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

STUTZMANN CONDUCTS TCHAIKOVSKY 6

27

Friday, 27th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

STUTZMANN CONDUCTS TCHAIKOVSKY 6

28

Saturday, 28th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

STUTZMANN CONDUCTS TCHAIKOVSKY 6

29

Sunday, 29th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER CONCERT

SF Symphony 7:30PM

SF SYMPHONY YOUTH ORCHESTRA

30

Monday, 30th

31

Tuesday, 31th

01

Wednesday, 1th

02

Thursday, 2th

03

Friday, 3th

04

Saturday, 4th

Date today: Sunday November 28
Thursday April 28
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MÄKELÄ CONDUCTS SHOSTAKOVICH 10

Friday April 29
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MÄKELÄ CONDUCTS SHOSTAKOVICH 10

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

SWAN LAKE

Saturday April 30
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ASQ w/ ROBERT GREENBERG

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MÄKELÄ CONDUCTS SHOSTAKOVICH 10

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

SWAN LAKE

Sunday May 1
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SWAN LAKE

Monday May 2
Opera House
Presidio Performing Arts Foundation 9:30AM

DANCING ACROSS CULTURES

Presidio Performing Arts Foundation 11:00AM

DANCING ACROSS CULTURES

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GPS - PIANO RECITAL WITH EVGENY KISSIN

Tuesday May 3
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SWAN LAKE

Wednesday May 4
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SWAN LAKE

Thursday May 5
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

ZHANG CONDUCTS DVOŘÁK’S NEW WORLD SYMPHONY

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SWAN LAKE

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

JERUSALEM QUARTET

Friday May 6
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

EMERSON STRING QUARTET

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SF SYMPHONY CHORUS: CARMINA BURANA

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

SWAN LAKE

Saturday May 7
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SWAN LAKE

SF Ballet 8:00PM

SWAN LAKE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MUSIC FOR FAMILIES: SUPERHEROES

SF Symphony 7:30PM

ZHANG CONDUCTS DVOŘÁK’S NEW WORLD SYMPHONY

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

RICHARD GOODE

Sunday May 8
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SWAN LAKE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

ZHANG CONDUCTS DVOŘÁK’S NEW WORLD SYMPHONY

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

SARAH CHANG

Thursday May 12
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ANGELIKA KIRSCHLAGER & JULIUS DRAKE

Friday May 13
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

KARINA CANELLAKIS & ALISA WEILERSTEIN

Saturday May 14
Herbst Theatre
New Century Chamber Orchestra 7:30PM

MOZART'S SINFONIA CONCERTANTE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

KARINA CANELLAKIS & ALISA WEILERSTEIN

Sunday May 15
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

KARINA CANELLAKIS & ALISA WEILERSTEIN

Tuesday May 17
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

JULIA BULLOCK: HISTORY’S PERSISTENT VOICE

Friday May 20
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

KOOPMAN CONDUCTS MOZART & HAYDN

Saturday May 21
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

KOOPMAN CONDUCTS MOZART & HAYDN

Sunday May 22
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

KOOPMAN CONDUCTS MOZART & HAYDN

Thursday May 26
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

STUTZMANN CONDUCTS TCHAIKOVSKY 6

Friday May 27
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

STUTZMANN CONDUCTS TCHAIKOVSKY 6

Saturday May 28
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

STUTZMANN CONDUCTS TCHAIKOVSKY 6

Sunday May 29
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER CONCERT

SF Symphony 7:30PM

SF SYMPHONY YOUTH ORCHESTRA

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Review our cookie information for more details