Calendar of Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27

Sunday, 27th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 3:00PM

BUSTER KEATON’S THE GENERAL—SILENT FILM W/ ORGANIST CAMERON CARPENTER

28

Monday, 28th

29

Tuesday, 29th

30

Wednesday, 30th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GPS - LANG LANG

31

Thursday, 31th

01

Friday, 1th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ILKER ARCAYUREK & SIMON LEPPER

02

Saturday, 2th

Herbst Theatre
OMNI Foundation for the Performing Arts, Inc. 7:30PM

DAVID RUSSELL

03

Sunday, 3th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

RAFAL BLECHACZ

04

Monday, 4th

05

Tuesday, 5th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

EBENE QUARTET

06

Wednesday, 6th

07

Thursday, 7th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

GUERRERO CONDUCTS CORIGLIANO & PIAZZOLLA

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

CATALYST QUARTET w/ MICHELLE CANN

08

Friday, 8th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

THE ROMEROS w/ ISABEL LEONARD

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GUERRERO CONDUCTS CORIGLIANO & PIAZZOLLA

09

Saturday, 9th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MATTHIAS GOERNE & SEONG-JIN CHO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GUERRERO CONDUCTS CORIGLIANO & PIAZZOLLA

10

Sunday, 10th

11

Monday, 11th

12

Tuesday, 12th

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

ALEXANDER GAVRYLYUK

13

Wednesday, 13th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SPOTLIGHT: RANDALL GOOSBY & ZHU WANG

14

Thursday, 14th

15

Friday, 15th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

SEAN JONES

16

Saturday, 16th

Herbst Theatre
OMNI Foundation for the Performing Arts, Inc. 7:30PM

YAMANDU COSTA w/ RICHARD SCOFANO

17

Sunday, 17th

18

Monday, 18th

19

Tuesday, 19th

20

Wednesday, 20th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SPOTLIGHT: NOA WILDSCHUT & ELIZABETH BRAUSS

21

Thursday, 21th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

DUDAMEL CONDUCTS MAHLER 5

22

Friday, 22th

Herbst Theatre
SF Chamber Orchestra 7:30PM

BEETHOVEN'S 7TH AND MICHAEL GILBERTSON'S DENIAL

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

DUDAMEL CONDUCTS MAHLER 5

23

Saturday, 23th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

DUDAMEL CONDUCTS MAHLER 5

24

Sunday, 24th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

DUDAMEL CONDUCTS MAHLER 5

SF Symphony 7:30PM

GPS - DUO RECITAL: SHEKU & ISATA KANNEH-MASON

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

EMANUEL AX

25

Monday, 25th

26

Tuesday, 26th

27

Wednesday, 27th

28

Thursday, 28th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MÄKELÄ CONDUCTS SHOSTAKOVICH 10

29

Friday, 29th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MÄKELÄ CONDUCTS SHOSTAKOVICH 10

30

Saturday, 30th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ASQ w/ ROBERT GREENBERG

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MÄKELÄ CONDUCTS SHOSTAKOVICH 10

Date today: Sunday October 24
Sunday March 27
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 3:00PM

BUSTER KEATON’S THE GENERAL—SILENT FILM W/ ORGANIST CAMERON CARPENTER

Wednesday March 30
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GPS - LANG LANG

Friday April 1
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ILKER ARCAYUREK & SIMON LEPPER

Saturday April 2
Herbst Theatre
OMNI Foundation for the Performing Arts, Inc. 7:30PM

DAVID RUSSELL

Sunday April 3
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

RAFAL BLECHACZ

Tuesday April 5
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

EBENE QUARTET

Thursday April 7
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

GUERRERO CONDUCTS CORIGLIANO & PIAZZOLLA

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

CATALYST QUARTET w/ MICHELLE CANN

Friday April 8
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

THE ROMEROS w/ ISABEL LEONARD

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GUERRERO CONDUCTS CORIGLIANO & PIAZZOLLA

Saturday April 9
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MATTHIAS GOERNE & SEONG-JIN CHO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GUERRERO CONDUCTS CORIGLIANO & PIAZZOLLA

Tuesday April 12
Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

ALEXANDER GAVRYLYUK

Wednesday April 13
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SPOTLIGHT: RANDALL GOOSBY & ZHU WANG

Friday April 15
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

SEAN JONES

Saturday April 16
Herbst Theatre
OMNI Foundation for the Performing Arts, Inc. 7:30PM

YAMANDU COSTA w/ RICHARD SCOFANO

Wednesday April 20
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SPOTLIGHT: NOA WILDSCHUT & ELIZABETH BRAUSS

Thursday April 21
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

DUDAMEL CONDUCTS MAHLER 5

Friday April 22
Herbst Theatre
SF Chamber Orchestra 7:30PM

BEETHOVEN'S 7TH AND MICHAEL GILBERTSON'S DENIAL

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

DUDAMEL CONDUCTS MAHLER 5

Saturday April 23
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

DUDAMEL CONDUCTS MAHLER 5

Sunday April 24
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

DUDAMEL CONDUCTS MAHLER 5

SF Symphony 7:30PM

GPS - DUO RECITAL: SHEKU & ISATA KANNEH-MASON

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

EMANUEL AX

Thursday April 28
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MÄKELÄ CONDUCTS SHOSTAKOVICH 10

Friday April 29
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MÄKELÄ CONDUCTS SHOSTAKOVICH 10

Saturday April 30
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ASQ w/ ROBERT GREENBERG

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MÄKELÄ CONDUCTS SHOSTAKOVICH 10

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Review our cookie information for more details