Calendar of Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27

Sunday, 27th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CREATURES OF PROMETHEUS

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

28

Monday, 28th

01

Tuesday, 1th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

DON QUIXOTE

02

Wednesday, 2th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

DON QUIXOTE

03

Thursday, 3th

Herbst Theatre
OMNI Foundation for the Performing Arts, Inc. 7:30PM

INTERNATIONAL GUITAR NIGHT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

PROMETHEUS, THE POEM OF FIRE

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

DON QUIXOTE

04

Friday, 4th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

PROMETHEUS, THE POEM OF FIRE

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

05

Saturday, 5th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ASQ w/ ROBERT GREENBERG

Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

NIKOLAY KHOZYAINOV

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

SF Ballet 8:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

PROMETHEUS, THE POEM OF FIRE

06

Sunday, 6th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

YO CONCERT

SF Symphony 7:30PM

BEST IN BRASS

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

07

Monday, 7th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ISATA KANNEH-MASON

08

Tuesday, 8th

09

Wednesday, 9th

10

Thursday, 10th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

11

Friday, 11th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 8:00PM

FROM VERSAILLES TO THE ENGLISH COURT

12

Saturday, 12th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ASQ w/ ROBERT GREENBERG

SF Performances 7:30PM

BROOKLYN RIDER w/ AVI AVITAL

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

13

Sunday, 13th

14

Monday, 14th

15

Tuesday, 15th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4

16

Wednesday, 16th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MARK PADMORE & ETHAN IVERSON

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SKYFALL - FILM W/ SFS

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4

17

Thursday, 17th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

TAKACS QUARTET w/ JULIEN LABRO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SKYFALL - FILM W/ SFS

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4

18

Friday, 18th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

PAVEL HAAS QUARTET

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 4

19

Saturday, 19th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 4

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 4

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

TOY STORY - FILM W/ SFS

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

MIDORI

20

Sunday, 20th

Green Room
InterMusic SF 12:00PM

SF MUSIC DAY

Herbst Theatre
InterMusic SF 12:00PM

SF MUSIC DAY

Atrium Theater
InterMusic SF 12:00PM

SF MUSIC DAY

Education Studio
InterMusic SF 12:00PM

SF MUSIC DAY

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 4

21

Monday, 21th

22

Tuesday, 22th

23

Wednesday, 23th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SPOTLIGHT CONCERT DREW PETERSEN

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

MISCHA MAISKY

24

Thursday, 24th

Opera House
SF Ballet 6:00PM

GALA PERFORMANCE

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

GEORGE HINCHLIFFE'S UKELELE ORCHESTRA OF GREAT BRITAIN

25

Friday, 25th

Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

26

Saturday, 26th

Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

27

Sunday, 27th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 3:00PM

BUSTER KEATON’S THE GENERAL—SILENT FILM W/ ORGANIST CAMERON CARPENTER

28

Monday, 28th

29

Tuesday, 29th

30

Wednesday, 30th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GPS - LANG LANG

31

Thursday, 31th

01

Friday, 1th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ILKER ARCAYUREK & SIMON LEPPER

02

Saturday, 2th

Herbst Theatre
OMNI Foundation for the Performing Arts, Inc. 7:30PM

DAVID RUSSELL

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 5

Date today: Monday January 24
Thursday February 24
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

CREATURES OF PROMETHEUS

Friday February 25
Herbst Theatre
SF Chamber Orchestra 7:30PM

BEETHOVEN'S 8TH AND TWO WORLD PREMIERES

Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SOUNDBOX: PEKKA KUUSISTO & JESPER NORDIN

Saturday February 26
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

CREATURES OF PROMETHEUS

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

BENNEWITZ QUARTET

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SOUNDBOX: PEKKA KUUSISTO & JESPER NORDIN

Sunday February 27
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CREATURES OF PROMETHEUS

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

Tuesday March 1
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

DON QUIXOTE

Wednesday March 2
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

DON QUIXOTE

Thursday March 3
Herbst Theatre
OMNI Foundation for the Performing Arts, Inc. 7:30PM

INTERNATIONAL GUITAR NIGHT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

PROMETHEUS, THE POEM OF FIRE

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

DON QUIXOTE

Friday March 4
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

PROMETHEUS, THE POEM OF FIRE

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

Saturday March 5
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ASQ w/ ROBERT GREENBERG

Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

NIKOLAY KHOZYAINOV

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

SF Ballet 8:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

PROMETHEUS, THE POEM OF FIRE

Sunday March 6
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

YO CONCERT

SF Symphony 7:30PM

BEST IN BRASS

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

DON QUIXOTE

Monday March 7
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ISATA KANNEH-MASON

Thursday March 10
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

Friday March 11
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 8:00PM

FROM VERSAILLES TO THE ENGLISH COURT

Saturday March 12
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ASQ w/ ROBERT GREENBERG

SF Performances 7:30PM

BROOKLYN RIDER w/ AVI AVITAL

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

Tuesday March 15
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4

Wednesday March 16
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MARK PADMORE & ETHAN IVERSON

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SKYFALL - FILM W/ SFS

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4

Thursday March 17
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

TAKACS QUARTET w/ JULIEN LABRO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SKYFALL - FILM W/ SFS

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4

Friday March 18
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

PAVEL HAAS QUARTET

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 4

Saturday March 19
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 4

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 4

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

TOY STORY - FILM W/ SFS

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

MIDORI

Sunday March 20
Green Room
InterMusic SF 12:00PM

SF MUSIC DAY

Herbst Theatre
InterMusic SF 12:00PM

SF MUSIC DAY

Atrium Theater
InterMusic SF 12:00PM

SF MUSIC DAY

Education Studio
InterMusic SF 12:00PM

SF MUSIC DAY

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 4

Wednesday March 23
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

SPOTLIGHT CONCERT DREW PETERSEN

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

MISCHA MAISKY

Thursday March 24
Opera House
SF Ballet 6:00PM

GALA PERFORMANCE

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

GEORGE HINCHLIFFE'S UKELELE ORCHESTRA OF GREAT BRITAIN

Friday March 25
Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

Saturday March 26
Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SALONEN: STRAVINSKY & OGONEK

Sunday March 27
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 3:00PM

BUSTER KEATON’S THE GENERAL—SILENT FILM W/ ORGANIST CAMERON CARPENTER

Wednesday March 30
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

GPS - LANG LANG

Friday April 1
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ILKER ARCAYUREK & SIMON LEPPER

Saturday April 2
Herbst Theatre
OMNI Foundation for the Performing Arts, Inc. 7:30PM

DAVID RUSSELL

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 5

Sunday April 3
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 5

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

RAFAL BLECHACZ

Tuesday April 5
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

EBENE QUARTET

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 5

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Review our cookie information for more details