Calendar of Events

SFWMPAC is home to a wide variety of performances, programs and cultural events. For additional information, please visit the website indicated in the program listing or call the SFWMPAC office at 415.621.6600.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29

Sunday, 29th

Atrium Theater
Lamplighters Music Theatre 2:00PM

PIRATES OF PENZANCE SING-ALONG

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

RAFAL BLECHACZ

30

Monday, 30th

Atrium Theater
Earplay 7:30PM

EARTHLY LUMINOSITIES

31

Tuesday, 31th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

GARRICK OHLSSON

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

01

Wednesday, 1th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

02

Thursday, 2th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: OPENING GALA

03

Friday, 3th

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 2

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

04

Saturday, 4th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MUSIC FOR FAMILIES

SF Symphony 8:00PM

SF SYMPHONY CHORUS IN CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 3

05

Sunday, 5th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

ALISA WEILERSTEIN & INON BARNATAN

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 4:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 4

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

PIANO RECITAL WITH YEFIM BRONFMAN

06

Monday, 6th

07

Tuesday, 7th

Atrium Theater
SF Ballet 6:00PM

CELEBRATING JEWELS

08

Wednesday, 8th

09

Thursday, 9th

10

Friday, 10th

11

Saturday, 11th

12

Sunday, 12th

13

Monday, 13th

14

Tuesday, 14th

15

Wednesday, 15th

Education Studio
SF Performances 6:30PM

SALON SERIES PERFORMANCE

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 7:00PM

LECLAIR'S SCYLLA ET GLAUCUS

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

16

Thursday, 16th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

17

Friday, 17th

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 7:00PM

LECLAIR'S SCYLLA ET GLAUCUS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

18

Saturday, 18th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 7:00PM

LECLAIR'S SCYLLA ET GLAUCUS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

19

Sunday, 19th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHINEKE! ORCHESTRA WITH STEWART GOODYEAR

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 3:00PM

LECLAIR'S SCYLLA ET GLAUCUS

Atrium Theater
Symphony Parnassus 3:00PM

SPRING CONCERT

20

Monday, 20th

21

Tuesday, 21th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

22

Wednesday, 22th

23

Thursday, 23th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MARC-ANDRE HAMELIN

24

Friday, 24th

Herbst Theatre
SF Chamber Orchestra 7:30PM

POLITICALLY CHARGED

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

25

Saturday, 25th

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

SARAH CHANG

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

26

Sunday, 26th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 1:00PM

40TH ANNIVERSARY FAMILY DAY

SF Performances 7:00PM

4Oth ANNIVERSARY CONCERT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT

27

Monday, 27th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MARK PADMORE & MARC-ANDRE HAMELIN

28

Tuesday, 28th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CELLO RECITAL: GAUTIER CAPUCON AND YUJA WANG

29

Wednesday, 29th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MARK PADMORE

30

Thursday, 30th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

OPEN REHEARSAL

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

01

Friday, 1th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 8: ROMEO & JULIET

02

Saturday, 2th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 8: ROMEO & JULIET

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 8: ROMEO & JULIET

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

JON NAKAMATSU

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Date today: Saturday December 7
Thursday March 26
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

SIR ANDRAS SCHIFF

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Friday March 27
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

TABEA ZIMMERMAN & JAVIER PERIANES

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Saturday March 28
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

JERUSALEM QUARTET

Sunday March 29
Atrium Theater
Lamplighters Music Theatre 2:00PM

PIRATES OF PENZANCE SING-ALONG

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

RAFAL BLECHACZ

Monday March 30
Atrium Theater
Earplay 7:30PM

EARTHLY LUMINOSITIES

Tuesday March 31
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

GARRICK OHLSSON

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Wednesday April 1
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Thursday April 2
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: OPENING GALA

Friday April 3
Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 2

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Saturday April 4
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MUSIC FOR FAMILIES

SF Symphony 8:00PM

SF SYMPHONY CHORUS IN CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 3

Sunday April 5
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

ALISA WEILERSTEIN & INON BARNATAN

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 4:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 4

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

PIANO RECITAL WITH YEFIM BRONFMAN

Tuesday April 7
Atrium Theater
SF Ballet 6:00PM

CELEBRATING JEWELS

Wednesday April 15
Education Studio
SF Performances 6:30PM

SALON SERIES PERFORMANCE

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 7:00PM

LECLAIR'S SCYLLA ET GLAUCUS

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

Thursday April 16
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Friday April 17
Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 7:00PM

LECLAIR'S SCYLLA ET GLAUCUS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

Saturday April 18
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 7:00PM

LECLAIR'S SCYLLA ET GLAUCUS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday April 19
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHINEKE! ORCHESTRA WITH STEWART GOODYEAR

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 3:00PM

LECLAIR'S SCYLLA ET GLAUCUS

Atrium Theater
Symphony Parnassus 3:00PM

SPRING CONCERT

Tuesday April 21
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 7: JEWELS

Thursday April 23
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MARC-ANDRE HAMELIN

Friday April 24
Herbst Theatre
SF Chamber Orchestra 7:30PM

POLITICALLY CHARGED

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Saturday April 25
Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

SARAH CHANG

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday April 26
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 1:00PM

40TH ANNIVERSARY FAMILY DAY

SF Performances 7:00PM

4Oth ANNIVERSARY CONCERT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT

Monday April 27
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MARK PADMORE & MARC-ANDRE HAMELIN

Tuesday April 28
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CELLO RECITAL: GAUTIER CAPUCON AND YUJA WANG

Wednesday April 29
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

MARK PADMORE

Thursday April 30
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

OPEN REHEARSAL

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Friday May 1
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 8: ROMEO & JULIET

Saturday May 2
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 8: ROMEO & JULIET

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 8: ROMEO & JULIET

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

JON NAKAMATSU

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday May 3
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 8: ROMEO & JULIET

Monday May 4
Opera House
Presidio Performing Arts Foundation 9:30AM

CHILDREN'S DAY

Presidio Performing Arts Foundation 11:00AM

CHILDREN'S DAY

Atrium Theater
Earplay 7:30PM

LIFE CIRCLES

Tuesday May 5
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 8: ROMEO & JULIET

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Review our cookie information for more details